The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+2 votes
687 views

Implicit return type of a class constructor is

  1. not of class type itself
  2. class type itself
  3. a destructor of class type
  4. a destructor not of class type
in Object Oriented Programming by Veteran (105k points) | 687 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

The implicit return type of a classconstructor is the class type itself. It is the constructor's job to initialise the internal state of an object so that the code creating an instance will have a fully initialised, usable object immediately

by Active (2.3k points)
selected by
0 votes
Ans: B
by Loyal (7.2k points)