The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+3 votes
832 views

Which of the following statements is correct?

  1. Aggregation is a strong type of association between two classes with full ownership
  2. Aggregation is a strong type of association between two classes with partial ownership
  3. Aggregation is a weak type of association between two classes with partial ownership
  4. Aggregation is a weak type of association between two classes with full ownership
in Databases by Veteran (105k points)
recategorized by | 832 views

3 Answers

+1 vote

Aggregation is a weak type of Association with partial ownership.

by Junior (619 points)
0 votes
by Loyal (7.2k points)
0 votes
Aggregation is a weak type of association between two classes with partial ownership.
All other statement are incorrect.
So, option (C) is correct.
by Active (1.9k points)