The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+3 votes
629 views

Which of the following statements is not correct?

  1. HTML is not screen precise formatting language
  2. HTML does not specify a logic
  3. DHTML is used to developing highly interacting webpages
  4. HTML is a programming language
in Web Technologies by Veteran (105k points)
retagged by | 629 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
D is Ans.

Bcz

HTML is not programming Language.

Programming language means where writing logic is possible..which is not supported by HTML.
by Boss (23.8k points)
selected by
0 votes
  • HTML is not screen precise formatting language.Correct We need other language to do screen precise formatting.

 

  • HTML does not specify a logic.Correct

 

  • DHTML is used for developing highly interactive web pages.Correct

 

  • Html is not a programming, it is hyper text markup language.


So, option (D) is correct.

by Active (1.9k points)