in Computer Networks recategorized by
1,226 views
1 vote
1 vote

A telephone conference call is an example of which type of communications ?

  1. Same time / same place
  2. Same time / different place
  3. Different time / different place
  4. Different time / same place
in Computer Networks recategorized by
1.2k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
B is the Most practically applicable option

Same time &Diffrent place generally we are doing Telephonic conference and for that purpose it made.

So   B is Correct Ans.
0 votes
0 votes

conference call is a telephone call in which someone talks to several people at the same time. 

Ans: B

Related questions