The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
313 views

Which of the following switching techniques is most suitable for interactive traffic ?

  1. Circuit switching
  2. Message switching
  3. Packet switching
  4. All of the above
asked in Others by Veteran (42k points) | 313 views

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
C : Packet Switching.
answered by (121 points)
selected by
0 votes

(C) Packet Switching

Reference Link

answered by (395 points)
0 votes
Ans: C
answered by Boss (6.1k points)