The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
392 views

“Black” refers in the “Black-box” testing means

  1. Characters of the movie “Black”
  2. I – O is hidden
  3. Design is hidden
  4. Users are hidden
in IS&Software Engineering by Boss (30.2k points)
recategorized by | 392 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

Option C.
because only input and expected output are known, the whole design and process of converting input to output is not known in black box testing.

by Active (3.3k points)
selected by
0 votes
Option c
by (319 points)