The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
1.2k views

In a $B$ tree of order $5$, the following keys are inserted as follows : $7, 8, 1, 4, 13, 20, 2, 6$ and $5$ How many elements are present in the root of the tree ?

  1. $1$ 
  2. $2$ 
  3. $3$
  4. $4$
in DS by Boss (30.7k points)
recategorized by | 1.2k views

2 Answers

+2 votes

Option B

the final tree look like this

by Loyal (6.9k points)
0 votes

Ans: B 2

by Loyal (7.3k points)