The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
550 views

What does the URL need to access documents ?

I. Path name

II. Host name

III. DNS

IV. Retrieval method

V. Server port number

  1. $I, II, III$
  2. $I, III, V$
  3. $I, II, IV$
  4. $III, IV, V$
in Computer Networks by Boss (30.8k points)
recategorized by | 550 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Correct answer is B
by (113 points)
0 votes
by Loyal (7.3k points)