search
Log In
1 vote
481 views

Match the following :

$\begin{array}{|l|l|l|l|} \hline \text{(a)} & \text{Disk scheduling} & \text{i.} & \text{Robin-round} \\\hline \text{(b)} & \text{Batch processing} & \text{ii.} & \text{SCAN}  \\\hline \text{(c)} & \text{Time sharing} & \text{iii.} & \text{LIFO}  \\\hline \text{(d)} & \text{Interrupt processing} & \text{iv.} & \text{FIFO} \\\hline  \end{array}$

Codes :

  1. a-iii, b-iv, c-ii, d-i
  2. a-iv, b-iii, c-ii, d-i
  3. a-ii, b-iv, c-i, d-iii
  4. a-i, b-iv, c-iii, d-ii
in Operating System
edited by
481 views

2 Answers

1 vote
Option C)

(Hint : time sharing === Round Robin)
0 votes