in Digital Logic
212 views
0 votes
0 votes

A set of Boolean connectives is known as functionally complete if all Boolean functions can be Synthesized using those. Which of the following sets of connectives is not functionally complete ?

  1. EX-NOR
  2. implication, negation
  3. OR, negation
  4. NAND
in Digital Logic
by
212 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

option a) we cant drow negation with the help of EX-OR so it is not functionally complete.

0 votes
0 votes
Except EX-OR all are functionally complete.

3 Comments

what about thiz

implication, negation
0
0
OR, NEGATION is not complete i think
0
0
it is functionally complete
0
0
Answer:

Related questions