in Digital Logic
62 views
1 vote
1 vote

The Min-term expansion of $F(P,Q,R)= PQ+Q\bar R+P\bar R$ is

  1. $m_2 + m_4 + m_6 + m_7$
  2. $ m_0 + m_1 + m_6 + m_7$
  3. $m_0 + m_1 + m_3 + m_5$
  4. $m_2 + m_3 + m_4 + m_5$
in Digital Logic
by
62 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

F(p , q , r) = pq + qr' + pr'

pq/r 00 01 11 10
0 0 1 1 1
1 0 0 1 0

Hence : Min-term exp == m2 + m4 + m6 + m7

by
0 votes
0 votes

A) m2+m4+m6+m7

Answer:

Related questions