in Digital Logic retagged by
256 views
0 votes
0 votes

All digital circuits can be realized using only

  1. Ex-OR gates
  2. AND, OR gates
  3. Half-adders
  4. OR gates
in Digital Logic retagged by
by
256 views

1 comment

please explain anyone.
1
1

3 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
All digital circuits can be realized using 'ONLY' i.e. Which of the following is Functionally Complete.
Obviously we can realize any circuit with the help of Half Adder.
1 vote
1 vote
0 votes
0 votes
whats wrong witn and and or gate ?

2 Comments

Try to implement $\overline{A+B}$ with these two only.
0
0
So you mean not gate is not given that's why we can't realise all functions?
0
0
Answer:

Related questions