in Verbal Aptitude
45 views
0 votes
0 votes

Choose the lettered word or phrase that is most nearly opposite in meaning to the word in capital :
SYNCHRONOUS ::

  1. without difficulty
  2. out of shape
  3. without pity
  4. out-of-phase
in Verbal Aptitude
by
45 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
answer is  (d) out of phase

synchronous  means  in  phase or  in order   and  opposite of this means not in order  or  out  of phase

so ( d ) is correct
0 votes
0 votes
Answer is: D