The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+3 votes
865 views

For a program of $k$ variables, boundary value analysis yields ______ test cases.

  1. $4k – 1$
  2. $4k$
  3. $4k + 1$ 
  4. $2^{k} – 1$
in IS&Software Engineering by Boss (31.2k points)
recategorized by | 865 views

2 Answers

+6 votes
Best answer

ans will be C 

boundary value analysis  4n+1

No automatic alt text available.

Robusness testing 6n+1

worst case testing 5

reference KK Aggarwal 

by Boss (49.4k points)
edited by
0
Wow! y
0 votes

ANS IS C

Explanation:

boundary value analysis 4n+1

Robusness testing 6n+1

worst case testing 5n

REF: http://internetnotes.in/cbse-net-computer-science-august-2016-paper-2-re-test-part-5/

by (57 points)