in DS
161 views
0 votes
0 votes

In an administrative office it is required to keep track of the application requests. An applicant can push his application forward by paying extra money. What would be an appropraite datastructure for storing the applications?

  1. Stack
  2. Queue
  3. Linked Lists
  4. Priority Queue
in DS
by
161 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer
An application of Priority Queue .
selected by
by
1 vote
1 vote
in que cleary says taking decision based on priority,applicatioin comes first doing jobs first so priority queue is best sutaible DS for such problems.

1 comment

@sunny

where it is written

in que cleary says taking decision based on priority ?

 

@kapil sir

ny reference
0
0
Answer:

Related questions