in DS
189 views
1 vote
1 vote

What is the chromatic number of the following graph?


 
 

in DS
by
189 views

1 comment

Ambiguous question:

→ we have to follow the given color or find the minimum one.
0
0

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Best answer
Count the number of unique colors => 4

Hence, this graph is a 4 - chromatic graph.
selected by
by

2 Comments

Why not 3?  Green can be replaced with Orange.
0
0
then orange and orange become adjecent.
2
2
2 votes
2 votes

 4 - chromatic graph.

Answer:

Related questions