in Analytical Aptitude edited by
1,429 views
10 votes
10 votes

If $\text{ROAD}$ is written as $\text{URDG}$, then $\text{SWAN}$should be written as:

  1. $\text{VXDQ}$
  2. $\text{VZDQ}$
  3. $\text{VZDP}$
  4. $\text{UXDQ}$
in Analytical Aptitude edited by
1.4k views

1 comment

Caesar cipher.
1
1

2 Answers

16 votes
16 votes
Best answer
Option $B. \text{VZDQ}$

(every letter is replaced by the third letter in alphabetical order)
edited by

1 comment

Option b is correct
0
0
0 votes
0 votes
Easy question Answer B    VZDQ
Answer:

Related questions