The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+8 votes
772 views

If $ROAD$ is written as $URDG$, then $SWAN $should be written as:

  1. $VXDQ$
  2. $VZDQ$
  3. $VZDP$
  4. $UXDQ$
in Numerical Ability by Veteran (105k points)
edited by | 772 views
+1
Caesar cipher.

2 Answers

+14 votes
Best answer
Option $B$. VZDQ

(every letter is replaced by third letter in alphabetical order)
by Active (5k points)
edited by
0
Option b is correct
0 votes
Easy question Answer B    VZDQ
by Active (2.4k points)
Answer: