The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+13 votes
374 views
Draw all binary trees having exactly three nodes labeled $A, B$ and $C$ on which preorder traversal gives the sequence $C, B, A$.
asked in DS by Veteran (59.4k points)
edited by | 374 views

2 Answers

+14 votes
Best answer

$5$ Binary trees

 

answered by Loyal (5.8k points)
edited by
0

......

–2 votes
Am getting 3 binary trees 1 left skewed ,1 right skewed,1 c as root b as left child and a as right child
answered by Boss (14.1k points)