in Theory of Computation edited by
131 views
1 vote
1 vote

PDA can be used for:

  1. infix to postfix conversion
  2. implementing recursive function calls
  3. evaluating arithmetic expressions
  4. all of the above
in Theory of Computation edited by
by
131 views

2 Answers

4 votes
4 votes
Best answer
Ans is D, as we can write SDT for CFG that can be realized by PDA.

Correct me if iam wrong.
selected by
2 votes
2 votes
all of the above..
Answer:

Related questions