The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+1 vote
210 views

asked in Algorithms by Active (1.1k points)
retagged by | 210 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
p=60,q=82

p=(3*5*4)=60

q=70+2*3*2=82
answered by Active (1.7k points)
could u please elaborate the method.
how u are getting 82?

I think it should be 86.

ryt??
+1 vote

rrans is 60,  82

answered by Junior (701 points)