The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+2 votes
117 views

I am getting 11 as pagefault , but the solution says 9. What i am missing?

asked in Operating System by Active (2.6k points) | 117 views
0
given soln is  incorrect    ur ans of   11 is correct

2 Answers

+3 votes
Best answer

what is OPTIONAL replacement?as given in question

but whatever it is ,it should not be less than optimal one(hope they wanted to say optimal)

and then comes 11

answered by Boss (18.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

....

answered by Boss (13.9k points)