GATE CSE
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
126 views

Which of the following switching techniques is most suitable for interactive traffic ?

  1. Circuit switching
  2. Message switching
  3. Packet switching
  4. All of the above
asked in Others by Veteran (38.8k points)   | 126 views

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
C : Packet Switching.
answered by (107 points)  
selected by
0 votes

(C) Packet Switching

Reference Link

answered by (237 points)  
0 votes
Ans: C
answered by Loyal (2.7k points)  


Top Users Sep 2017
  1. Habibkhan

    7194 Points

  2. Warrior

    2686 Points

  3. Arjun

    2594 Points

  4. rishu_darkshadow

    2568 Points

  5. A_i_$_h

    2280 Points

  6. nikunj

    1980 Points

  7. manu00x

    1856 Points

  8. makhdoom ghaya

    1770 Points

  9. Bikram

    1744 Points

  10. SiddharthMahapatra

    1718 Points


26,164 questions
33,743 answers
79,993 comments
31,123 users