The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+12 votes
1.2k views

Level order traversal of a rooted tree can be done by starting from the root and performing

  1. preorder traversal

  2. in-order traversal

  3. depth first search

  4. breadth first search

asked in DS by Veteran (59.7k points)
recategorized by | 1.2k views

2 Answers

+17 votes
Best answer

Answer is option D.

Breadth first seach.

answered by Active (3.3k points)
edited by
+6 votes
answered by Loyal (7.4k points)
0

Rishi yadav Does it mean that we don`t care about order in which nodes are there in level like left to right,
Because while implementing BFS we tend to go for adjacent node [order doesn`t matter].Is it same?

0
Basically in a tree we traverse from  left to right @saxena0612
Answer: