in Operating System
839 views
1 vote
1 vote

in Operating System
by
839 views

4 Comments

The order of execution of processes are not unique, i mean they can execute in any manner.

but there should be 2-A's and 4-B's and 8-C's in the result.
5
5

Shaik Masthan thank you. I got it.

0
0
which test series is this?
0
0

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
In first fork() call  no of process is 2 -  AA is printed

In second fork() call no of process is 2^2 - BBBB is printed    

In third fork() call no of process is 2^3 - CCCCCCCC is printed    

Ans is D.
0 votes
0 votes
Answer is D . AA BBBB CCCCCCCC

Related questions