The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
424 views
Which of the following is not correct about B + Tree, which is used for creating index
of relational database table?
(a) Key values in each node kept in sorted order
(b) Leaf node pointer points to next node
(c) B + tree is height balanced tree
(d) Non-leaf node have pointers to data records
in Databases by Junior (765 points) | 424 views

2 Answers

+2 votes
d is incorrect statement.In B+ tree all the data records are in leaf , that is the main difference b/w B+ Tree ane B tree
by (273 points)
0 votes
Answer should be D
by (15 points)