in Others retagged by
854 views
0 votes
0 votes

The principal electronic payment systems for electronic commerce is

  1. Credit Card
  2. Digital Wallet
  3. Electronic Cheque
  4. All of the above
in Others retagged by
854 views

3 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

Answer is option (D). All of the above means are used for payment in electronic commerce.

1 vote
1 vote

ans is D all

Some of the modes of electronic payments are following.

  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • Smart Card
  • E-Money
  • Electronic Fund Transfer (EFT)
  • Digital Wallet
  • E-cash
  • E-cheque
0 votes
0 votes
Answer is d) All of the above

Related questions