The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
133 views

The principal electronic payment systems for electronic commerce is

  1. Credit Card
  2. Digital Wallet
  3. Electronic Cheque
  4. All of the above
asked in Others by Veteran (42k points) | 133 views

3 Answers

+1 vote

Answer is option (D). All of the above means are used for payment in electronic commerce.

answered by Loyal (4.4k points)
+1 vote

ans is D all

Some of the modes of electronic payments are following.

  • Credit Card
  • Debit Card
  • Smart Card
  • E-Money
  • Electronic Fund Transfer (EFT)
  • Digital Wallet
  • E-cash
  • E-cheque
answered by Veteran (49.8k points)
0 votes
Answer is d) All of the above
answered by Junior (893 points)