in Verbal Aptitude
127 views
1 vote
1 vote

Synonym:
prodigal :: _________

  1. nomad
  2. gifted child
  3. extravagant
  4. economical person
in Verbal Aptitude
by
127 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Answer is:  C
1 vote
1 vote
answer  is  ( c )  gifted  child  

since  prodigal  derived  from prodigy  which  means   gifted  child

1 comment

prodigy = gifted => child prodigy = gifted child, person with extra capbilities

but prodigal = extravagant
2
2
Answer:

Related questions