in Verbal Aptitude
110 views
0 votes
0 votes

Sentence completion:
Students who interpret the honor strictly find it _________ that some bright students complete take-home examinations for less proficient friends.  

  1. remedial
  2. irreprochable
  3. unconscionable
  4. magnanimous
in Verbal Aptitude
by
110 views

1 comment

"Students who interpret the honor..."

Is this some weird way to say "Students who have honour"?
0
0

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer

anawer  is ( c ) unconscionable     it  means  not right or reasonable

  1. remedial - means  remedy or cure
  2. irreprochable- means  beyond criticism
  3. magnanimous- means generous or forgiving
selected by
0 votes
0 votes
Answer is:  C
Answer:

Related questions