The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
104 views

in Theory of Computation by Junior (867 points) | 104 views
0
What is the transition symbol from A to B ?
0
Epsilon

4 Answers

+1 vote

 

C is the correct 

by Active (1.7k points)
0 votes

Wrong Options

according to me in place of none of these 

All of these will be there

then all of these option will be correct

by (93 points)
0 votes
I think answer is none of these as this automata accepts all strings starting with zero which is not represented by any RE here
by (21 points)
0 votes
Answer is B

We can eliminate A as this e-NFA accepts 10

We can eliminate C as Epselon is not in this language which is accepted by above e-NFA

Since Strings generated by language B are {e,0,1,00,01,10,11....}, which contains all strings accepted by e-NFA machine mentioned above.

Question is about what is the actual language accepted by e-NFA aove.

Not like which of these languages accepted by NFA.
by (31 points)