The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+2 votes
247 views
Insert the given values in the order in initially empty $\text{AVL}$ tree.

$\text{34,21,10,27,24,43,15,6}$

What is the value at the root of the tree$?$
in DS by Active (1.2k points)
recategorized by | 247 views

4 Answers

+5 votes
Best answer

Answer will be 27. Here is the explanation.

by Boss (35.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes
27...
by Active (2k points)
0 votes

.....

by Boss (14.6k points)
0
24 is wrongly placed in the 3rd last diagram
0 votes
tree -                             27

                       21                        34

            10               24                         43

      6          15

 

haha! this is virtual tree!
by Boss (18.6k points)