The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+5 votes
1.2k views

Yacc stands for

  1. yet accept compiler constructs
  2. yet accept compiler compiler
  3. yet another compiler constructs
  4. yet another compiler compiler
asked in Compiler Design by Veteran (112k points) | 1.2k views

2 Answers

+9 votes
Best answer

Answer : Yet Another Compiler Compiler

answered by Boss (45.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

YACC: Yet Another Compiler Compiler

https://www.slideshare.net/ankurranu/yacc-72394274

answered by Boss (10k points)
Answer: