in Operating System
133 views
2 votes
2 votes

Dijkstra's Banker's algorithm in Operating System solves the problem of

  1. deadlock avoidance
  2. recovery from deadlock
  3. mutual exclusion
  4. context switching
in Operating System
by
133 views

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Answer is - a)   deadlock avoidance
0 votes
0 votes
Dijkstra's Banker's algorithm in Operating System solves the problem of deadlock avoidance.

Correct answer is A
Answer:

Related questions