in Verbal Aptitude
1,944 views
14 votes
14 votes

We __________ our friends's birthday and we _________ how to make it up to him.

  1. completely forgot --- don't just know
  2. forgot completely --- don't just know
  3. completely forgot --- just don't know
  4. forgot completely --- just don't know
in Verbal Aptitude
1.9k views

2 Answers

6 votes
6 votes
Best answer

We completely forgot our friends' birthday and we just don't know how to make it up to him.

Option C is correct.

selected by
8 votes
8 votes
answer is option c
Answer:

Related questions