The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+4 votes
25.8k views
Does anyone know exactly when official answer key will be out?
asked in GATE by (237 points) | 25.8k views
+1

https://gatepoint.org/gate-2018-cs-possible-answer-key/ :

Just to analyse .. But still i will recommend u to wait for week

5 Answers

+1 vote
I think Feb 10-11
answered by (73 points)
+1 vote
In some site,it's gonna be released on Feb 15th..and actually it was today..then I have searched for key..I couldn't found any official link! It's mentioned that it gonna be declared around Feb 21st
answered by (21 points)
+1 vote
the official website mentions 21st feb as its upcoming date for Challenges/Contests on answer key. So i think it will be released before 21st feb or on 21st feb.
answered by Active (1.1k points)
0 votes
most probably till next saturday. Dont trust official keys as of now. See go answer keys prepared by experts as its accuracy is 100% as seen from previous year analysis.
answered by (237 points)
0
can u please share the link of the site? For AR paper code.
0 votes

GATE Official Final Answer Keys are out Now. http://gate.iitg.ac.in/?page_id=748

answered by Boss (13k points)