The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+7 votes
498 views

If $(1.001)$$^{1259}$= $3.52$ and $(1.001)$$^{2062}$= $7.85$, then $(1.001)$$^{3321}$=

  1. $2.23$
  2. $4.33$
  3. $11.37$
  4. $27.64$
in Numerical Ability by Boss (41.4k points)
edited by | 498 views

3 Answers

+7 votes
Best answer
$1259 + 2062 = 3321$

So, Answer is  $3.52 \times 7.85$  = 27.64 (Ans)

Option (d) is correct.
by Boss (15.6k points)
edited by
+1 vote
3.52*7.85=27.632
by Active (1.3k points)
+1 vote
option D
by Active (1.3k points)
Answer: