in Unknown Category edited by
2,672 views
0 votes
0 votes

Which of the following testing techniques ensures that the software products runs correctly after the changes in maintenance?

  1. Path Testing
  2. Integration Testing
  3. Unit Testing
  4. Regression Testing
in Unknown Category edited by
by
2.7k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer

Regression testing is a type of software testingwhich verifies that software which was previously developed and tested still performs the same way after it was changed or interfaced with other software. Changes may include software enhancements, patches, configuration changes, etc.

ans - Regression testing 

selected by
0 votes
0 votes
Option D

Since Regression Testing is associated with maintenance

It is the testing performed after performing maintenance activity.
Answer:

Related questions