The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
68 views

 

in CO and Architecture by Loyal (6.7k points) | 68 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
The answer should be the option(C).

The stack is used for storing the currently executing data temporarily. When the block of that data exits, the local variables it was using are just erased.
by Active (4.2k points)
edited by
0
Answer given is D. According to me it should be C because Every user has its own stack memory and set of registers. D cant be the answer at any cost as there cant be sharing between two stacks as they refer to two different context

Am i right brother ?
0 votes

Option C is correct.

by Active (5.1k points)