in CO and Architecture
1,006 views
0 votes
0 votes
Data forwarding is used to avoid which type  of conflict??

(1) RAW

(2) WAR

(3) WAW

(4) RAR
in CO and Architecture
1.0k views

4 Comments

WAW????
0
0
Write after Write
0
0
i know Write after Write is this may be answer.
0
0
RAW$-\checkmark$
0
0

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Data forwading is used to avoid RAW.
0 votes
0 votes
option 1) RAW , Data Forwarding is used to avoid RAW type dependencies

    WAR and WAW dependencies occur during out of order execution and can be  solved by changing the order.