in Graph Theory edited by
544 views
1 vote
1 vote

 

in Graph Theory edited by
544 views

3 Comments

1,2 false

3,4 true.

#2statements true
0
0
I also got 3 and 4 as rit
0
0
Arvin bhai they have given its answer 4
0
0

3 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
All four options are correct.

1) consider $K_{2}$

2) Example as given in the other answers

3) consider $K_{2}$

4) consider $C_{6}$
0 votes
0 votes

suitable example for 2,3,4 statement given above:-

every cycle graph with even no. of vertices is bipartite graph.

hence 3 will be the answer.

by

3 Comments

edited by
statement no. 2,3,4 is correct.
0
0

@BASANT KUMAR how C5 is bipartite graph? 

0
0
its my mistake.now corrected.
0
0
0 votes
0 votes
all four options are true