in Theory of Computation recategorized by
2,315 views
2 votes
2 votes

Finite automata requires minimum ____________ number of stacks.

  1. $1$
  2. $0$
  3. $2$
  4. None of the options
in Theory of Computation recategorized by
2.3k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
finite automata requires no stack. hence the option B is correct.
1 vote
1 vote
FA requires no stack , If stack is added it will be PDA and if 2 stacks are added it is similar to Turing Machine.
Answer:

Related questions