in Theory of Computation recategorized by
1,172 views
2 votes
2 votes

The automaton which allows transformation to a new state without consuming any input symbols : 

  1. $NFA$
  2. $DFA$
  3. $NFA - 1$
  4. All of the options
in Theory of Computation recategorized by
1.2k views

2 Comments

NFA-1 means epsilon NFA? how?
1
1
does e – nfa another name is nfa-1?
0
0

4 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
In epsilon NFA we can have transition without consuming symbols.

So C is correct.
1 vote
1 vote
Nfa can move to others states without consuming any input symbol also.
0 votes
0 votes
Opton c) epsilon NFA
0 votes
0 votes
The automaton which allows transformation to a new state without consuming any input symbols are called epsilon NFA.
Answer:

Related questions