The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+3 votes
425 views
complement of a complete bipartite graph Km,n .please provide a figure for explanation.
in Graph Theory by Boss (16.2k points) | 425 views

2 Answers

+6 votes
Best answer

Complement of complement bipartite graph Km,n is the Km and Kn ...

Km is complete graph of m vertices and In is complete graph of n vertices...

by Boss (25.7k points)
selected by
0 votes

It will be a disjoint union of two complete graphs Km and Kn

by (465 points)